mri tech jobs in Vermont, US

  • 9010 mri tech jobs in Vermont, US
MRI Tech
Burlington, VERMONT, us
The MRI Technologist must adapt to changes in technology, new imaging techniques, safe and effective imaging practices for patients with and without m..
Posted 3 weeks ago
MRI Tech NEW
Burlington, VERMONT, us
The MRI Technologist must adapt to changes in technology, new imaging techniques, safe and effective imaging practices for patients with and without m..
Posted 4 days ago
MRI Tech I
Burlington, VERMONT, us
We are looking for an exceptional MRI Tech to join a team of patient-centered professionals who have a culture of caring for each other while providin..
Posted 3 weeks ago
Multi-Modality Radiology Tech: CT, MRI, Ultrasound NEW
Morristown, VERMONT, us
Copley Hospital in Morrisville VT is seeking a skilled Multi-Modality Radiologic Technologist to join our team. The ideal candidate will perform imagi..
Posted 4 days ago
MRI Tech I NEW
Burlington, VERMONT, us
EDUCATION: Graduate of an approved school of Radiologic Technology (CAHEA/JRCT), and has acquired certification in MRI. We are looking for an exceptio..
Posted 4 days ago
MRI Tech NEW
Brattleboro, VT, US
We are seeking an experienced MRI Technologist to join a hospital-based Radiology team. Under the direction of the Director of Radiology and Medical D..
Posted 10 hours ago
MRI Tech - Day Shift, 16-Week VT Assignment NEW
Burlington, VERMONT, us
Aya Healthcare has an immediate opening for an MRI Tech in Burlington, VT.
Posted 4 days ago
MRI Technologist
Berlin, VT, US
POSITION SUMMARY At the administrative direction of the Director / Operations Supervisor, and the clinical direction of the Radiologist / Team Leader ..
Posted 1 week ago
MRI Tech NEW
Burlington, VERMONT, us
The MRI Technologist must adapt to changes in technology, new imaging techniques, and safe and effective imaging of patients with medical implants. Ha..
Posted 4 days ago
MRI Technologist (Permanent) NEW
Brattleboro, VT, US
Radiology Technologist - MRI Tech Join our team as a Radiology Technologist specializing in MRI. You will operate advanced imaging equipment to create..
Posted 4 hours ago
Radiology - Body Imaging
all cities, VT, US
Radiology Body Imaging Radiologist An established, independent group is seeking a Body Imaging Radiologist to join their dynamic team. The provider w..
Posted 1 week ago
Ultrasound Technologist
Rutland, VT, US
Under the supervision of a radiologist, provider or department leadership, competently performs ultrasound imaging examinations and procedures.-- Must..
Posted 1 week ago
Travel MRI Tech - Night Shift, 16-Week Assignment NEW
Burlington, VERMONT, us
MRI Tech for a 16-week assignment in Burlington, VT.
Posted 3 days ago
Per Diem Radiology Tech & Sonographer (X-Ray/CT/MRI) NEW
Burlington, VERMONT, us
A leading academic medical center in Burlington, VT seeks experienced Radiologic Technologists including X-Ray, CT, Sonographers, and MRI specialists...
Posted 4 days ago
Travel MRI Tech - Nights in Burlington, VT | Housing NEW
Burlington, VERMONT, us
MRI Tech in Burlington, VT for a 6-week assignment. The role requires Radiology experience and 1 year in MRI settings, with nights on a 3,12-hour shif..
Posted 4 days ago
Some jobs by Jobs2careers and Neuvoo.